Program Schedule

Program Schedule2018-10-25T09:38:03+00:00
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12am
Bubblegum Splash12:00 am - 1:00 am
Captain Blackfrog’s Bedtime Xenophilia12:00 am - 2:00 am
The Groove Machine12:00 am - 2:00 am
Golden Ratio Radio12:00 am - 2:00 am
The Metal Manifesto12:00 am - 2:00 am
UpFront Soul12:00 am - 2:00 amencore airing
The DJ Green Show12:00 am - 2:00 am
1am
Maximum Rocknroll1:00 am - 2:00 am
2am
The Thom Hartmann Program2:00 am - 5:00 am
The Thom Hartmann Program2:00 am - 5:00 am
The Thom Hartmann Program2:00 am - 5:00 am
The Thom Hartmann Program2:00 am - 5:00 am
The Thom Hartmann Program2:00 am - 5:00 am
Alternative Radio2:00 am - 3:00 am
DJ Swayd’s After Party2:00 am - 4:00 am
3am
Music City Roots3:00 am - 5:00 am
4am
UpFront Soul4:00 am - 6:00 am
5am
Grateful Dead Redux5:00 am - 6:00 am
Grateful Dead Redux5:00 am - 6:00 am
Grateful Dead Redux5:00 am - 6:00 am
Grateful Dead Redux5:00 am - 6:00 am
Grateful Dead Redux5:00 am - 6:00 am
Woodsongs5:00 am - 6:00 am
6am
The ISM Machine6:00 am - 8:00 am
Can’t Hardy Wait6:00 am - 8:00 am
Sound & Vision6:00 am - 8:00 am
A Good Noise6:00 am - 8:00 am
Morning Breath6:00 am - 8:00 am
Putumayo6:00 am - 7:00 am
Glorious Gospel6:00 am - 9:00 am
7am
Beale Street Caravan7:00 am - 8:00 am
8am
Dance Bands and More: When Melody Was King8:00 am - 10:00 am
The Melting Pot8:00 am - 10:00 am
Tree with Roots8:00 am - 10:00 am
Native Sounds Native Voices8:00 am - 10:00 am
The Language of Music8:00 am - 10:00 am
Juke in the Back8:00 am - 9:00 am
9am
Health Talk9:00 am - 10:00 am
Murphy’s Magic Mess9:00 am - 11:00 am
10am
The Polka Show10:00 am - 11:30 am
Unknown Radio10:00 am - 12:00 pm
River City Folk10:00 am - 11:00 am
The Slacker Morning Show10:00 am - 12:00 pm
TGI Femmes10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Exploring Unexplained Phenomena10:00 am - 12:00 pm
11am
Jazz Mix11:30 am - 12:00 pm
How’s It Growin’?11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Lavender Hill11:00 am - 12:00 pm
12pm
Democracy Now12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Democracy Now12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Democracy Now12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Democracy Now12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Democracy Now12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
MesoTerra12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
The Wimmin’s Show12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
1pm
Solar Roller Coaster1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Thunder on the Plains1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Organized Sound1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Cause Collective Radio1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
X-Rated: Women in Music1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Women’s Blues & Boogie1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Vietnamese Community Radio Program1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
2pm
Strawberry Fields2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Back at the Chicken Shack2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3pm
World Gone Wrong Blues3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Group W Blues3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Blues in the Afternoon3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
The Blues Kitchen3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Hudson Blue3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Jazz Mix3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
4pm
Jazz at 1004:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Putumayo4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5pm
Crusin’ to the Hop5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
6pm
Our Street6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Hear Nebraska FM6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Earth to Lincoln6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Story Strong6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Canine 3606:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Arts on the Air6:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Jazz Mix6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Rockin’ Bones6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Thunder on the Plains6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
7pm
The Hot House7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Celebration7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
The Exposition Flyer7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
The Heyride7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Back in the Day with DJ Aztec7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Intertribal Beats7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
8pm
The Rumble8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Radio Gumbo8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Bright Moments8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
9pm
Alt Night Long9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
HonkyTonk Heroes9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
Da Kick It Session9:00 pm - 12:00 am
The Mystery Spot9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
10pm
Everything’s Gone Green10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Grateful Dead Hour10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
The Detour10:00 pm - 12:00 am
In The Garage10:30 pm - 12:00 am
Other Music10:00 pm - 12:00 am
11pm
The Servative Hour11:00 pm - 12:00 am
Play That Funky Music White Boys11:00 pm - 12:00 am